Report

Spanish translation: informe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Report
Spanish translation:informe

15:37 Oct 28, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-11-01 12:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Surveying
English term or phrase: Report
I know that it can be an easy word, but in the context of surveys and data, how can you translate "report"? Encuesta no, maybe "informe de datos", "resultados de la encuesta"?
Juan Angel Garzon
Spain
informe
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Evelyne Daniline - Pleckanoff
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2informe
Evelyne Daniline - Pleckanoff
4resultados
marcom4
4documentación
Merab Dekano


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
report
informe


Explanation:
;)

Evelyne Daniline - Pleckanoff
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  INES Reisch
46 mins

agree  JohnMcDove
14 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
report
documentación


Explanation:
Pero sería como rizar el rizo. ¿Y por qué no “informe”?

Merab Dekano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
report (survey context)
resultados


Explanation:
en este contexto (encuestas..) mejor resultados o incluso
informe de resultados

marcom4
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search