Final Baseline Survey Jumper

Spanish translation: enlace a encuesta de referencia final

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Final Baseline Survey Jumper
Spanish translation:enlace a encuesta de referencia final
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

17:31 Jun 11, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Surveying
English term or phrase: Final Baseline Survey Jumper
Hi everybody, I have this title in a document, I translated it as "Encuesta básica final" but I'm definitely dubious about Jumper, not sure what it stands for in this case.
Mario Muchacho
Colombia
enlace a encuesta de referencia final
Explanation:
https://www.cpwr.com/sites/default/files/publications/Baseli...

baseline survey es una encuesta de referencia y me parece que en este caso 'jumper' se refiere a 'ir a un enlace'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2020-06-11 18:02:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://context.reverso.net/translation/spanish-english/encu...
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1enlace a encuesta de referencia final
Lydia De Jorge
3encuesta predictiva básica final
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
final baseline survey jumper
encuesta predictiva básica final


Explanation:
http://www.uco.es/zootecniaygestion/img/pictorex/09_13_21_se...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
final baseline survey jumper
enlace a encuesta de referencia final


Explanation:
https://www.cpwr.com/sites/default/files/publications/Baseli...

baseline survey es una encuesta de referencia y me parece que en este caso 'jumper' se refiere a 'ir a un enlace'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2020-06-11 18:02:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://context.reverso.net/translation/spanish-english/encu...

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
17 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia. Saludos.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search