instrument valve

Spanish translation: válvula del instrumento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instrument valve
Spanish translation:válvula del instrumento
Entered by: Rick Henry

20:47 Jan 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / valves
English term or phrase: instrument valve
Sorry, I have no context
J. Calzado
válvula del instrumento
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6válvula del instrumento
Rick Henry
4válvula de control
P Forgas
4válvula de instrumentación
idecev326565
4válvula de instrumentos
Magda Miño


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
válvula del instrumento


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renata Costa (X)
24 mins

agree  Ivan Sanchez
1 hr

agree  Silvia Sassone
1 hr

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: That's it.
2 hrs

agree  Ramón Esquivel
6 hrs

agree  Ana Romero
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula de instrumentación


Explanation:
Dependiendo del contexto, también podría ser esta la traducción.

idecev326565
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula de instrumentos


Explanation:
puede ser el conducto de más de un instrumento.

mjm.

Magda Miño
United States
PRO pts in pair: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula de control


Explanation:
Suerte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search