leg

Spanish translation: superficie de fusión/adhesión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leg
Spanish translation:superficie de fusión/adhesión
Entered by: Camara

18:55 Jan 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: leg
(Regarding an adhesive)
High humidity will extend the open time, and leg development
Eugenia Corbo
superficie de fusión
Explanation:
del diccionario para Ingenieros Robb
y Diccionario Técnico de García Díaz

Leg(soldadura) superficie de fusión.

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Camara
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2superficie de fusión
Camara
4adhesion
Gilbert Ashley
4tramo
Bernardo Ortiz


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
superficie de fusión


Explanation:
del diccionario para Ingenieros Robb
y Diccionario Técnico de García Díaz

Leg(soldadura) superficie de fusión.

Saludos!

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  E. Novesky
3 mins

agree  Carlos Moreno
10 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tramo


Explanation:
leg

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44
The asker has declined this answer

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adhesion


Explanation:
desarrollo de la adhesion. A veces le llaman 'diente' La alta humedad extiende el tiempo abierto y (mejora) la adhesion

Gilbert Ashley
PRO pts in pair: 228




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search