dyeing plant

Spanish translation: maquinaria de tintura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dyeing plant
Spanish translation:maquinaria de tintura
Entered by: Asesh Ray

09:42 Jan 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dyeing plant
where the rugs are dyed
Asesh Ray
India
maquinaria de tintura
Explanation:
MAXIM - DYEING AND FINISHING MACHINES MANUFACTURERS
La empresa "MAXIM" KM PERTSINIDIS desempena actividades en el Sector de la industria Textil y en la fabricacion de Maquinaria de Tintura y Acabado La empresa ...
www.maxim.com.gr/html/SP-default.asp - 8k
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5maquinaria de tintura
xxxForna
4 +1tintorería
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tintorería


Explanation:
Greetinigs,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-05 10:08:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.inexcorp.com/somos.htm

http://www.chilnet.cl/empresas/K/80515500.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-05 10:10:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you may want to use \"TINTORERIA INDUSTRIAL\" because it\'s a \"plant\"

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Haydee Puente: Planta de imprimación
9 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maquinaria de tintura


Explanation:
MAXIM - DYEING AND FINISHING MACHINES MANUFACTURERS
La empresa "MAXIM" KM PERTSINIDIS desempena actividades en el Sector de la industria Textil y en la fabricacion de Maquinaria de Tintura y Acabado La empresa ...
www.maxim.com.gr/html/SP-default.asp - 8k

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
40 mins
  -> Gracias Albertov

disagree  Ramón Solá: "Planta de teñido" es mejor español...
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search