magnetic switch assembly

Spanish translation: conjunto de interruptores magnéticos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magnetic switch assembly
Spanish translation:conjunto de interruptores magnéticos
Entered by: Silvia Sassone

18:41 Jan 13, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: magnetic switch assembly
Car istructions
Myrna
conjunto de interruptores magnéticos
Explanation:
¡Qué tardecita! ¿Vamos bien?

Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
Si voy bien pero me haría falta un glosario específico, si podría contribuir, le agradecería.
Gracias por su ayuda

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1conjunto del interruptor (o llave) magnético
Forna (X)
5 +1conjunto de interruptores magnéticos
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conjunto de interruptores magnéticos


Explanation:
¡Qué tardecita! ¿Vamos bien?

Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531
Grading comment
Si voy bien pero me haría falta un glosario específico, si podría contribuir, le agradecería.
Gracias por su ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dolores Vázquez
1 min

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conjunto del interruptor (o llave) magnético


Explanation:
Forna

Forna (X)
PRO pts in pair: 695

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio V.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias José




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search