on-camera choice

Spanish translation: opción incorporada en la cámara

13:02 Jan 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: on-camera choice
Context: digital cameras

Features.-
on-camera choice for e-mailing pictures

Thank you in advance
Javie
Spanish translation:opción incorporada en la cámara
Explanation:
opción (de envío de imágenes por correo electrónico) incorporada en la cámara
Selected response from:

Jerónimo Fernández
Grading comment
Thank you. Javier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8opción incorporada en la cámara
Jerónimo Fernández
5esta cámara incorpora la opción de.....
Flavio Figueroa


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
opción incorporada en la cámara


Explanation:
opción (de envío de imágenes por correo electrónico) incorporada en la cámara


    Reference: http://www.hp-expo.com/productpdfs/q2146a_es_spa.pdf
Jerónimo Fernández
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Thank you. Javier

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X)
6 mins

agree  Patricia CASEY
8 mins

agree  Zulma Vaughan (X)
20 mins

agree  Mariel Alvarado: o "desde la cámara"
40 mins

agree  LoreAC
58 mins

agree  Rachele Rossanese
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Ali
3 hrs

agree  José Antonio V.
12 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esta cámara incorpora la opción de.....


Explanation:
Otra forma de decirlo

Flavio Figueroa
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search