frame advance playbak

Spanish translation: reproducción cuadro a cuadro/fotograma a fotograma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frame advance playbak
Spanish translation:reproducción cuadro a cuadro/fotograma a fotograma
Entered by: nimrodtran

20:13 Jan 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: frame advance playbak
When the camera is in the STILL mode, hold down this button and frame advance playback will be performed while the button is held down.

¿Puede traducirse por reproducción en modo de avance de imágenes?
Zubimendi
Spain
yo creo que sí
Explanation:
O reproducción cuadro a cuadro
o foto a foto
o fotograma a fotograma
Selected response from:

nimrodtran
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3yo creo que sí
nimrodtran
4reproducción hacia adelante de a cuadros
Fabian Luttman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproducción hacia adelante de a cuadros


Explanation:
es como camara lenta, pero cuadro a cuadro...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 20:18:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O \"reproducción hacia adelante cuadro a cuadro\" ya que se puede hacer lo mismo en reversa...

Fabian Luttman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
yo creo que sí


Explanation:
O reproducción cuadro a cuadro
o foto a foto
o fotograma a fotograma


nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias: "reproducción cuadro a cuadro" o "por cuadros"
37 mins
  -> gracias, Francisco!

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
3 hrs
  -> agradecido, Vanina!

agree  EDLING (X)
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search