Signature Calibration

Spanish translation: precalibración

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signature calibration
Spanish translation:precalibración
Entered by: Elena Valdehita

07:45 Jan 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / load cells
English term or phrase: Signature Calibration
These load cells can be supplied calibrated and traceable as one integral system.
Options include A.S.T.M. E74 calibration, Signature Calibration, weatherproof and
submersible cable configurations, and overload stops.
Elena Valdehita
Spain
precalibración
Explanation:
Favor ver ref.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5precalibración
Ernesto de Lara
4huella de calibrado
johnclaude


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
huella de calibrado


Explanation:
Eurodic..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 08:35:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es preferible \"memoria de calibrado\"

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
precalibración


Explanation:
Favor ver ref.


    Reference: http://www.loadcell.com/GIF/Sigcal.htm
Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5831
Grading comment
Thank you very much




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search