replication, is output from

Spanish translation: Si se ha seleccionado DV en la opción COPIAR del menú del sistema,

10:59 Jan 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: replication, is output from
If REPLICATION of the system menu is set to DV, the rec command IS OUTPUT FROM this terminal when the camera begins playback.

Gracias a todos.
Zubimendi
Spain
Spanish translation:Si se ha seleccionado DV en la opción COPIAR del menú del sistema,
Explanation:
el comando grabar sale de este terminal cuando la cámara inicia la reproducción de las imágenes.

El verbo "output" se usa aquí en el sentido de "produce, deliver or supply data" (THE NEW OXFORD).

Val
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Si se ha seleccionado DV en la opción COPIAR del menú del sistema,
Valentín Hernández Lima
4replicación, repetición / la señal proviene de,
johnclaude


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
replicación, repetición / la señal proviene de,


Explanation:
eurodic....

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 766

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Si se ha seleccionado DV en la opción COPIAR del menú del sistema,


Explanation:
el comando grabar sale de este terminal cuando la cámara inicia la reproducción de las imágenes.

El verbo "output" se usa aquí en el sentido de "produce, deliver or supply data" (THE NEW OXFORD).

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X)
30 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search