cross system data consistency

Spanish translation: coherencia/compatibilidad de los datos entre sistemas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross system data consistency
Spanish translation:coherencia/compatibilidad de los datos entre sistemas
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

17:15 Jan 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cross system data consistency
It ensures cross system data consistency
vogeler
coherencia/compatibilidad de los datos entre sistemas
Explanation:
More context would help... :)

Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3coherencia/compatibilidad de los datos entre sistemas
Andrea Bullrich
4consistencia de datos a través del los sistemas
Artebuz (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
coherencia/compatibilidad de los datos entre sistemas


Explanation:
More context would help... :)

Andrea


Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eusebio Abasolo
12 mins

agree  Flavio Figueroa
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consistencia de datos a través del los sistemas


Explanation:
"cross system data consistency" se refiere a la homogeneidad de los datos (similitud de contenido, estructura, etc.)

Artebuz (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search