floating novelties

Spanish translation: chucherías, baratijas flotantes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:floating novelties
Spanish translation:chucherías, baratijas flotantes
Entered by: xxxOso

19:52 Jan 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: floating novelties
No context. It is within a list of things to be made with heat-shrinkable materials.
lifo
chucherías, baratijas flotantes
Explanation:
Hola lifo,
Otra opción.
Me imagino que son juguetes pequeños.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

Simon & Schuster's Dictio.
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1chucherías, baratijas flotantes
xxxOso
1 +1novedades flotantes
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
novedades flotantes


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
3 mins
  -> Gracias

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chucherías, baratijas flotantes


Explanation:
Hola lifo,
Otra opción.
Me imagino que son juguetes pequeños.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

Simon & Schuster's Dictio.

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
11 mins
  -> Grazie mille, Lore ¶:^)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search