collect lock

Spanish translation: cierre de casquillo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collect lock
Spanish translation:cierre de casquillo
Entered by: EDLING (X)

09:05 Jan 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: collect lock
with the collet lock engaged, use hand to loosen the collet nut. Change accessories by inserting the new one into the collet.
vogeler
cierre de casquillo
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

EDLING (X)
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cierre/ bloqueo del collar/collarin
Forna (X)
1 +3cierre de casquillo
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cierre de casquillo


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Gracias

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cierre/ bloqueo del collar/collarin


Explanation:
Forna

Forna (X)
PRO pts in pair: 695




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search