all load bearing fasteners

Spanish translation: todos los dispositivos de fijación de la carga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all load bearing fasteners
Spanish translation:todos los dispositivos de fijación de la carga
Entered by: mónica alfonso

18:56 Jan 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / LIsta de chequeo
English term or phrase: all load bearing fasteners
Special attention should be paid to the foundation bolts, all load bearing fasteners and circlips.
Javier Munoz
Spain
todos los dispositivos de fijación
Explanation:
de la carga
Good luck!!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mónica.

Saludos
Javier

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3todos los dispositivos de fijación
mónica alfonso
5todos los dispositivos de soporte/sujeción de carga
nimrodtran


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
todos los dispositivos de fijación


Explanation:
de la carga
Good luck!!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Mónica.

Saludos
Javier

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EDLING (X)
1 min
  -> Gracias, EDLING

agree  nimrodtran: che, no dejan respirar! ;-))
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  José Antonio V.
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
todos los dispositivos de soporte/sujeción de carga


Explanation:
entiendo que es "load-bearing" (con guión)

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search