a. Two (2) sealed beam halogen headlights with upper and lower driving beams

Spanish translation: a. Dos (2) faros delanteros halógenos,

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a. Two (2) sealed beam halogen headlights with upper and lower driving beams
Spanish translation:a. Dos (2) faros delanteros halógenos,
Entered by: Forna (X)

12:58 Jan 25, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: a. Two (2) sealed beam halogen headlights with upper and lower driving beams
TRUCK LIGHTS
ISAAC
a. Dos (2) faros delanteros halógenos,
Explanation:
tipo foco sellado, con focos alto y bajo(luces de cruce y carretera)
Selected response from:

Forna (X)
Grading comment
saludos otra vez.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1a. Dos (2) faros delanteros halógenos,
Forna (X)
3Dos luces de haz sellado halógeno de posición con haces dirigidos hacia arriba o hacia abajo
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dos luces de haz sellado halógeno de posición con haces dirigidos hacia arriba o hacia abajo


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 1510

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a. Dos (2) faros delanteros halógenos,


Explanation:
tipo foco sellado, con focos alto y bajo(luces de cruce y carretera)


Forna (X)
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
saludos otra vez.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Novoa: puede decirse también Luces altas y bajas en lugar de focos
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Gracias Mjnz: o luces de cruce y de carretera/luces de conducción.....




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search