Sleep y Playback

Spanish translation: suspensión y reproducción

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sleep y Playback
Spanish translation:suspensión y reproducción
Entered by: Gabriela González

17:55 Jan 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Sleep y Playback
SLEEP - Indicates sleep is activated.INTRO - Indicates the Intro feature is activated in CDplayback mode.
Jos
SUSPENSIÓN / REPRODUCCIÓN
Explanation:
Suspendido = en condición de consumo mínimo para ahorro de baterías

También INTRO = Introducción, se reproducen los primeros segundos de las canciones en el CD
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2SUSPENSIÓN / REPRODUCCIÓN
Jorge Payan
2apagado (pero conectado a la corriente) / Reproducción
EDLING (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
apagado (pero conectado a la corriente) / Reproducción


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 1510

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
SUSPENSIÓN / REPRODUCCIÓN


Explanation:
Suspendido = en condición de consumo mínimo para ahorro de baterías

También INTRO = Introducción, se reproducen los primeros segundos de las canciones en el CD


    Experiencia como usuario
Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
5 hrs

agree  Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc (X)
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search