flow through sample chamber

Spanish translation: cámara de muestreo continuo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow through sample chamber
Spanish translation:cámara de muestreo continuo
Entered by: Forna (X)

19:51 Jan 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: flow through sample chamber
Contexto:
Traditional bottomhole smapling systems currently in use capture a sample using either a "flow-through" or, more recently, "positive displacement" type sample chamber.

Lo necesito para hoy. ¿Puede ser? Muchas gracias.

Roberto
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
cámara de muestreo continuo
Explanation:
Forna
Selected response from:

Forna (X)
Grading comment
Ambas respuestas son correctas, pero la tuya suena más natural. Muchas gracias.

Roberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cámara de muestreo continuo
Forna (X)
4 +1cámara para muestras de flujo pasante
Po7


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cámara para muestras de flujo pasante


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Po7
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonsoles Marín
24 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cámara de muestreo continuo


Explanation:
Forna

Forna (X)
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Ambas respuestas son correctas, pero la tuya suena más natural. Muchas gracias.

Roberto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Gutierrez-Pons
27 mins
  -> Gracias agpons




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search