tray-type containers

Spanish translation: contenedores tipo bandeja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tray-type containers
Spanish translation:contenedores tipo bandeja
Entered by: mónica alfonso

23:02 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tray-type containers
the tray-type containers are tipically stacked on top of one another during storing of fruits
BCB
contenedores tipo bandeja
Explanation:
Eso es todo. Suerte!!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contenedores tipo bandeja
mónica alfonso
4Contenedor tipo charola
Luis Rosas Priego


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contenedores tipo bandeja


Explanation:
Eso es todo. Suerte!!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lolamar: también podría ser "contenedores con forma de bandeja"
9 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contenedor tipo charola


Explanation:
Buena suerte...

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search