oil pressure .... will be built

Spanish translation: la presión del aceite se desarrollará

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oil pressure will be built
Spanish translation:la presión del aceite se desarrollará
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

21:16 Jan 31, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Compresor
English term or phrase: oil pressure .... will be built
Depending on standstill period of the machine, the oil pressure in the diaphragm heads will be built within some seconds or minutes. The above times may have to be changed, if necessary, according to practical experience at site.

P.S. Se refiere a que la presión del aceite
se formará, aumentará...se restablecerá?
Guillermo de la Puerta
la presión del aceite aparecerá/se desarrollará
Explanation:
se formará, se creará...
Selected response from:

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :-) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3se formará y aumentará
Forna (X)
5 +2aumentará
AlwaysMoving
5 +1la presión del aceite aparecerá/se desarrollará
OneDocument, S.L.
5habrá un aumento en la presión de aceite
Mario La Gatto
4 +1se generará presión de aceite ...
analisa
3Se hará presente
Armando Pattroni


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aumentará


Explanation:
subira o como quieras pero la presión va a se mayor en unos segunos o minutos

AlwaysMoving
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurent Slowack: OK!
5 mins

agree  Bonita Mc Donald: Sí.
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la presión del aceite aparecerá/se desarrollará


Explanation:
se formará, se creará...

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 594
Grading comment
Gracias :-) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
27 mins
  -> ¡Muchas Gracias! Cuánto tiempo sin leerte... ¡Saludos!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
se formará y aumentará


Explanation:
Forna

Forna (X)
PRO pts in pair: 695

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
15 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica

agree  Elías Sauza: ...justo en el blanco
27 mins
  -> Gracias Elías

agree  Silvia Sassone
49 mins
  -> Gracias Silvia

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Se hará presente


Explanation:
Llegará a punto (otra opción).

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 327

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
habrá un aumento en la presión de aceite


Explanation:
la presión de aceite aumentará/se incrementará

Mario La Gatto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 52

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se generará presión de aceite ...


Explanation:
en un lapso de algunos segundos o minutos

analisa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlwaysMoving: si me gusta mas incluso que la mia y eso que yo creia que era para sacar le de dudas
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search