i went to the spanish bull fight..

Spanish translation: fui a la corrida de toros española

19:59 Apr 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: i went to the spanish bull fight..
i went to the spanish bull fight.
rosemarie
Spanish translation:fui a la corrida de toros española
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11fui a la corrida de toros española
P Forgas
4 +7Fui a los toros
MERod


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
fui a la corrida de toros española


Explanation:
,

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2269
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
0 min

agree  Víctor Nine
2 mins

agree  Marta Bianchi
3 mins

agree  Consult Couture
5 mins

agree  Paula Irisity (X)
4 hrs

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
6 hrs

agree  parcm (X)
10 hrs

agree  Daniela Innocente
15 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE: "corrida de toros" basta
21 hrs

agree  Sery
22 hrs

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
1 day 20 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Fui a los toros


Explanation:
Es otra manera de decirlo.

MERod
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
1 hr

agree  Yamato (X)
2 hrs

agree  Susana_
2 hrs

agree  XXX XXX
16 hrs

agree  Sery
22 hrs

agree  Javier Herrera
1 day 4 mins

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
1 day 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search