Fill

Spanish translation: difundido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fill
Spanish translation:difundido

10:43 May 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Fill
Es la palabra que corresponde al "relámpago" que acompaña al dibujo del flash
narcisse69
relleno
Explanation:
El disparo del flash puede ser puntual y enfocado (normal) o más difundido (fill), sólo para aumentar la iluminación general pero sin producir sombras duras. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1relleno
Fabricio Castillo
1no será "Full" en vez de "Fill"
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relleno


Explanation:
El disparo del flash puede ser puntual y enfocado (normal) o más difundido (fill), sólo para aumentar la iluminación general pero sin producir sombras duras. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres
18 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
no será "Full" en vez de "Fill"


Explanation:
Si es así, entonces quizá sea "destello máximo" --o sea, para abarcar más espacio en la foto---claro, asumiendo que usted está hablando de cámara fotográfica....aunque no lo diga.

Suerte!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search