scrolling efficiency

Spanish translation: eficacia de deslizamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scrolling efficiency
Spanish translation:eficacia de deslizamiento
Entered by: Cristina Zavala

22:51 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: scrolling efficiency
decantadores centr铆fugos, teor铆a de la separaci贸n, separaci贸n de tres fases
Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
eficiencia de desplazamiento
Explanation:
Euradic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 23:22:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un enlace de referencia

www.ingenieroambiental.com/inf/ potabilizaciondelagua.htm

POTABILIZACION DEL AGUA
... Si n es el n煤mero de decantadores o sedimentadores, el ... de los dos movimientos, el
de desplazamiento del fluido ... no se puede considerar que la eficiencia de un ...


espero te ayude

s

Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5eficiencia de desplazamiento
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4eficiencia del caracoleo
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eficiencia del caracoleo


Explanation:
Diccionario polit茅cnico de las lenguas espa帽ola e inglesa (segunda edici贸n, D铆az de Santos, 1998)

scrolling - caracoleo (pantalla)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9884

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eficiencia de desplazamiento


Explanation:
Euradic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 23:22:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un enlace de referencia

www.ingenieroambiental.com/inf/ potabilizaciondelagua.htm

POTABILIZACION DEL AGUA
... Si n es el n煤mero de decantadores o sedimentadores, el ... de los dos movimientos, el
de desplazamiento del fluido ... no se puede considerar que la eficiencia de un ...


espero te ayude

s



Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search