flag

Spanish translation: indicador / delimitador

20:47 Dec 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: flag
Simultaneously with loading the pneumatically controlled flag (3) shifts next tube to the sorting barrier. Next tube can be loaded after the trough has returned to the initial position.
FABY
Spanish translation:indicador / delimitador
Explanation:
Simultaneamente con el cargamiento, el indicador (o delimitador) (3) controlado neumaticamente cambia el próximo tubo hacia la barrera de clasificación. El próximo tubo puede ser cargado despues que la bandeja ha retornado a su posición inicial.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 20:56:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Referencia: www,babylon.com
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indicador / delimitador
rhandler
4señalizador
Katerina Kallitsi
3bandera, pabellón, señal de parada, señal con bandera
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bandera, pabellón, señal de parada, señal con bandera


Explanation:
Tal vez alguna se adapte

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1098

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indicador / delimitador


Explanation:
Simultaneamente con el cargamiento, el indicador (o delimitador) (3) controlado neumaticamente cambia el próximo tubo hacia la barrera de clasificación. El próximo tubo puede ser cargado despues que la bandeja ha retornado a su posición inicial.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 20:56:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Referencia: www,babylon.com

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626
Grading comment
muchas gracias

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
señalizador


Explanation:
a symbol or symbols that indicate the beginning or the end of a field,of a word,of an item of data,or of a set of data such as a file,a record,or a block

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search