graphical power electronic circuits

Spanish translation: simulación (gráfica) o esquema de circuitos electrónicos de potencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:graphical power electronic circuits
Spanish translation:simulación (gráfica) o esquema de circuitos electrónicos de potencia
Entered by: Carmen Barrero

21:08 Dec 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Technical software
English term or phrase: graphical power electronic circuits
With this architecture, engineers can now intuitively build graphical power electronic circuits, as well as model and simulate electro-mechanical components in Simulink - the industry standard for dynamic systems simulation.

Muchas gracias,
AA
Carmen Barrero
simulaciónes gráficas de circuitos electrónicos de potencia
Explanation:
Simulación de Circuitos Electronicos de Potencia con PSPICE - Translate this page
... Explorer 6.0 600 x 800. Autor: David Pastor Campillo Electronica de
Potencia Tiristor Diodo PSPice Microsim Semiconductor Rectificador.
usuarios.lycos.es/DPastorC/ - 18k - Cached - More pages from this site
PVP 13,55 - Translate this page

Publicació. SIMULACION DE CIRCUITOS ELECTRONICOS DE POTENCIA CON PSPICE. Autor.
BENAVENT GARCIA, JOSE MANUEL FIGUERES AMOROS, EMILIO GARCERA SANFELIU, GABRIEL. ...
alumnat.upv.es/dir/publi/538 - 3k - Cached - More pages from this site
Selected response from:

Alfred Delgado
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos.
AA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5esquemas de circuitos eléctronicos de potencia
Juan R. Migoya (X)
4simulaciónes gráficas de circuitos electrónicos de potencia
Alfred Delgado


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esquemas de circuitos eléctronicos de potencia


Explanation:
"circuitos gráficos de electrónica de potencia" no me suena bien.

Un saludo-

Juan R. Migoya (X)
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simulaciónes gráficas de circuitos electrónicos de potencia


Explanation:
Simulación de Circuitos Electronicos de Potencia con PSPICE - Translate this page
... Explorer 6.0 600 x 800. Autor: David Pastor Campillo Electronica de
Potencia Tiristor Diodo PSPice Microsim Semiconductor Rectificador.
usuarios.lycos.es/DPastorC/ - 18k - Cached - More pages from this site
PVP 13,55 - Translate this page

Publicació. SIMULACION DE CIRCUITOS ELECTRONICOS DE POTENCIA CON PSPICE. Autor.
BENAVENT GARCIA, JOSE MANUEL FIGUERES AMOROS, EMILIO GARCERA SANFELIU, GABRIEL. ...
alumnat.upv.es/dir/publi/538 - 3k - Cached - More pages from this site


Alfred Delgado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos.
AA




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search