early ( ver contexto)

Spanish translation: a principios de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:early
Spanish translation:a principios de
Entered by: Gabriela Galtero

00:57 Jan 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: early ( ver contexto)
early lifecycle longevity
Gabriela Galtero
a principios de
Explanation:
a principios del ciclo vital largo
or a lo largo primero del ciclo vital
Selected response from:

Katerina Kallitsi
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ver
Pablo Grosschmid
4 +1a principios de
Katerina Kallitsi
4 +1Inicial
Alex Zelkind (X)


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Inicial


Explanation:
Precedente
Anterior
Principal
Fundamental
Primario
Prematuro
Tempranero

Alex Zelkind (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clara Fuentes: Inicial me parece bien.
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Clara

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a principios de


Explanation:
a principios del ciclo vital largo
or a lo largo primero del ciclo vital

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Bolaños
0 min
  -> Gracias, Francisco

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver


Explanation:
poco contexto. las tres palabras podrían ser:

esperanza de vida al principio del ciclo vital, o
esperanza de vida inicial

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Abarca-Camps
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Carolina




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search