clone interpreter

Spanish translation: intérprete clónico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clone interpreter
Spanish translation:intérprete clónico
Entered by: pablosan

00:13 Jan 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: clone interpreter
This printer delivers superior print quality, providing smooth fills and color transitions and more accurate font rendering using true Adobe PostScript 3. The other printer's print show banding and its clone interpreter is subject to font mis-rendering.
Mariana Peralta
Argentina
intérprete clónico
Explanation:
Está comparando dos impresoras que contienen idénticos intérpretes de lenguaje postcript
Selected response from:

pablosan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3intérprete clónico
pablosan
4interprete clon
Sergio Aguirre


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intérprete clónico


Explanation:
Está comparando dos impresoras que contienen idénticos intérpretes de lenguaje postcript

pablosan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asil
13 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
19 mins

agree  Clara Fuentes
3 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interprete clon


Explanation:
Interprete clonado


.. 105001); Port de Cassete; RS232; Port impresora paralelo; Conector ... no tiene, pero
al ser un clon del TRS80 ... Java: TRS80 de Joe Ganley simula el interprete BASIC del ...
www.geocities.com/museo8bits/lnw80.htm

.. en una impresora PostScript, el intérprete debe, en ... Normalmente, si dispone de
una impresora PostScript y el ... el "maestro") y el nuevo objeto (el "clon"). ...
www.corelclub.org/tutorial_corel.htm




Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search