shell building and interior fit up

Spanish translation: obra negra y el equipamiento del interior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shell building and interior fit up
Spanish translation:obra negra y el equipamiento del interior
Entered by: Lesley Clarke

04:21 Jan 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shell building and interior fit up
The insurance coverage shall include but not be limited to the shell building and interior fit up, for the full replacement cost of all the industrial premises.

I guess shell building means "obra negra", but what about the complete sentence? Thanks a lot!!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
la obra negra y el equipamiento del interior
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Grading comment
obra negra y equipamiento de interiores. ¡¡¡Muchas gracias, Lesley y Juan!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obra negra y acabado interior
Juan R. Migoya (X)
4la obra negra y el equipamiento del interior
Lesley Clarke


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la obra negra y el equipamiento del interior


Explanation:
una opción

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 490
Grading comment
obra negra y equipamiento de interiores. ¡¡¡Muchas gracias, Lesley y Juan!!!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obra negra y acabado interior


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a las paredes interiores y tabiques.

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya (X)
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search