valve plate pushouts

Spanish translation: sujecciones de la válvula de regulación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valve plate pushouts
Spanish translation:sujecciones de la válvula de regulación
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

18:21 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: valve plate pushouts
It refers to Set-up Instructions:

"Verification Instructions:
The setup will be verified by performing the checks on the appropriate line sheet, including *valve plate pushouts* and head valve sensor validation."
NICHES
Mexico
sujecciones de la válvula de regulación
Explanation:
una idea,

en Eurodicautom:

Subject Mechanical Engineering (MG)
(1)
TERM push-out collet
(2)
TERM push-out collet chuck
(1)
TERM pinza de sujeción por presión

Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Nuevamente, mil gracias Alice. Tus referencias me son de gran ayuda.
Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sujecciones de la válvula de regulación
Alicia Jordá
3tiradores de platillo de válvula
Osmundo Barros


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tiradores de platillo de válvula


Explanation:
o algo así

Beigbeder

Osmundo Barros
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 77

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sujecciones de la válvula de regulación


Explanation:
una idea,

en Eurodicautom:

Subject Mechanical Engineering (MG)
(1)
TERM push-out collet
(2)
TERM push-out collet chuck
(1)
TERM pinza de sujeción por presión



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854
Grading comment
Nuevamente, mil gracias Alice. Tus referencias me son de gran ayuda.
Saludos.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search