out-of-the-box

Spanish translation: listo para usar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:out-of-the-box
Spanish translation:listo para usar
Entered by: George Rabel

20:19 Jan 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / IT
English term or phrase: out-of-the-box
XX and XX are out-of-the-box web applications that connect to employee profile and business unit data in AD and disseminate this information across the enterprise in the form of intuitive directory listings and integrated organization charts.

it is about a computer program.
Thanks in advance!!!
Ines Insua
Argentina
listas para usar
Explanation:
that is what it means.
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
thank you!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2listas para usar
George Rabel
5excepcionales.
Jose Perez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
listas para usar


Explanation:
that is what it means.

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3538
Grading comment
thank you!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya (X)
3 mins
  -> gracias, Juan

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
29 mins
  -> gracias, Patricia

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excepcionales.


Explanation:
out of the box= fuera de lo comun, excepcional.

Jose Perez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search