has a 100 percent digital GSM footprint

Spanish translation: total cobertura GSM digital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:has a 100 percent digital GSM footprint
Spanish translation:total cobertura GSM digital
Entered by: Egmont

14:37 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: has a 100 percent digital GSM footprint
tengo dos opciones, footprint es cobertura por indicaciones del cliente...
mis opciones son:
1) La cobertura de la red digital GSM de xxx es del 100 por ciento.
2) La red de xxx cuenta con cobertura GSM 100% digital.

xxx serves its more than 16 million customers with a nationwide network that includes coverage in all top 100 metropolitan areas. xxx’s network ***has a 100 percent digital GSM footprint***.
Lida Garcia
Peru
total cobertura GSM digital
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4total cobertura GSM digital
Egmont
3La cobertura de la red digital GSM de xxx es del 100 por ciento.
Santisanz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
has a 100 percent digital gsm footprint
La cobertura de la red digital GSM de xxx es del 100 por ciento.


Explanation:
Me quedo con la primera

Santisanz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has a 100 percent digital gsm footprint
total cobertura GSM digital


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search