GigE trunked connections

Spanish translation: conexiones truncadas GigE

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GigE trunked connections
Spanish translation:conexiones truncadas GigE
Entered by: iterracom

09:07 Apr 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: GigE trunked connections
Esta expresión aparece en un documento de telefonía móvil.
trador
conexiones truncadas GigE
Explanation:
GigE: Gigabit Ethernet
Selected response from:

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2conexiones a GigE (Giga Ethernet) por troncales
Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
5conexiones truncadas GigE
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conexiones a GigE (Giga Ethernet) por troncales


Explanation:
Trust me on this one.

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs

agree  cba1: Si es esto, pero me parece que queda mas claro "Conecciones troncales GigE (Giga Ethernet)
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gige trunked connections
conexiones truncadas GigE


Explanation:
GigE: Gigabit Ethernet

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
The asker has declined this answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search