Embedded Structured Query Language

Spanish translation: Lenguaje de consultas estructuradas embebido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Embedded Structured Query Language
Spanish translation:Lenguaje de consultas estructuradas embebido
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

03:03 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Manual
English term or phrase: Embedded Structured Query Language
(ESQL) Embedded Structured Query Language
Maria Fonseca
Lenguaje de consultas estructuradas embebido
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Lenguaje de consultas estructuradas embebido
Ernesto de Lara
4ESQL - Lenguaje de consulta estructurado y empotrado
Gustavo Caldas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
embedded structured query language
Lenguaje de consultas estructuradas embebido


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: bien, lenguaje de consultas utilizado en motores de BD relacionales, por un lenguaje host ;-)
3 mins
  -> gracias gaby31

agree  MATRIX TRANSL
14 hrs
  -> gracias MATRIX

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embedded structured query language
ESQL - Lenguaje de consulta estructurado y empotrado


Explanation:
va bien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-04-19 03:26:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wordbank.com/sp/events_and_resources/glossary_of_...

buscar sql, y luego sería añadir el término empotrado embedded

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2005-04-24 11:52:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Como ya no importan los puntos, el calificativo de estructurado es para \"lenguaje\" y no para las \"consultas\"...
Google:
\"lenguaje estructurado\" programación:609
sql \"lenguaje estructurado de consultas\":390
sql \"lenguaje de consultas estructurado\":189
sql \"lenguaje de consultas estructuradas:45
\"consultas estructuradas\" programación:40


Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search