termination fees

Spanish translation: tarifas de terminación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:termination fees
Spanish translation:tarifas de terminación
Entered by: iterracom

08:18 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: termination fees
Some European operators charge bulk providers termination fees for delivery.
trador
tarifas de terminaci¢n
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tarifas de terminaci¢n
Ernesto de Lara
5cargo por cancelación
Gustavo Caldas
4Cargos por terminación
cba1


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarifas de terminaci¢n


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
18 hrs
  -> gracias gaby31

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cargo por cancelación


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cargos por terminación


Explanation:
Cargo por terminación (de la llamada telefonica)

cba1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search