read-only keyed records

Spanish translation: los archivos xxx son registros con clave de sólo lectura

15:22 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Manual
English term or phrase: read-only keyed records
The AAAAAAAAA files are read-only keyed records which are accessed directly by the XXXXXXX, i.e. there is no database server.
Maria Fonseca
Spanish translation:los archivos xxx son registros con clave de sólo lectura
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Desdemona
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5los registros est n codificados de manera que solo se pueden leer
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1los archivos xxx son registros con clave de sólo lectura
Desdemona


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los archivos xxx son registros con clave de sólo lectura


Explanation:
suerte

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
33 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
los registros est n codificados de manera que solo se pueden leer


Explanation:
Es decir, no se pueden modificar

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search