soundset

Spanish translation: dispositivo de sonido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soundset
Spanish translation:dispositivo de sonido
Entered by: Egmont

08:15 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: soundset
This is a message that appears on the screen of a mobile phone:

Mobile soundset connected
Elena Valdehita
Spain
dispositivo de sonido
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dispositivo de sonido
Egmont
5efectos de sonido
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
4Ajuste de sonido
MATRIX TRANSL


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispositivo de sonido


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
16 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Gaby :-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ajuste de sonido


Explanation:
Otra opción...

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
efectos de sonido


Explanation:
Extraído de la página de abajo:

.....el soundset completo de Proteus 2000 (incluye los 1024 presets originales), el banco Hip-Hop Producer, Beat Shop (baterías a 24 bits y grooves),


    Reference: http://www.radicalmusic.es/product_info.php?products_id=1188
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search