Tentative targets for development hours and cost

Spanish translation: posibles objetivos de horas y costes de desarrollo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tentative targets for development hours and cost
Spanish translation:posibles objetivos de horas y costes de desarrollo
Entered by: valpac

14:12 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Tentative targets for development hours and cost
Ideas?
valpac
posibles objetivos de horas y costes de desarrollo
Explanation:
My humble opinon.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1metas (objetivos, fines, etc.) tentativas tanto para las horas como para el costo del desarrollo
Ernesto de Lara
5 +1posibles objetivos de horas y costes de desarrollo
margaret caulfield
4 +1objetivos tentativos para tiempo y costo de desarrollo
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tentative targets for development hours and cost
objetivos tentativos para tiempo y costo de desarrollo


Explanation:
suena bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posibles objetivos de horas y costes de desarrollo


Explanation:
My humble opinon.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
49 mins
  -> Thanks, Gabriela

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tentative targets for development hours and cost
metas (objetivos, fines, etc.) tentativas tanto para las horas como para el costo del desarrollo


Explanation:
"tanto y como" para enfatizar.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias gaby31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search