The document will be put under change control

Spanish translation: El documentó se someterá a un control de cambios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The document will be put under change control
Spanish translation:El documentó se someterá a un control de cambios
Entered by: valpac

17:27 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: The document will be put under change control
Control de cambios? ¿Cómo traducirían la oración?
valpac
El documentó se someterá a un control de cambios
Explanation:
o

El documento será tratado con control de cambios
Se utilizará control de cambios con este documento


=)
Selected response from:

Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7El documentó se someterá a un control de cambios
Natalia Zudaire
5control de cambios
Katty Ossa


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
the document will be put under change control
El documentó se someterá a un control de cambios


Explanation:
o

El documento será tratado con control de cambios
Se utilizará control de cambios con este documento


=)

Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:) =;)
0 min
  -> Gracias Leopoldo! (me encanta tu emoticon funky!!!)

agree  Marcela Russo
7 mins
  -> Gracias Marcela!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 mins
  -> Gaby Graciasss

agree  Eduardo Cano Rodríguez
13 mins
  -> Gracias Edu!

agree  Otilia Acosta
47 mins
  -> Gracias otimar!

agree  Clara Nino
1 hr
  -> Gracias Clisaz!

agree  Alicia Casal
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Alicia!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the document will be put under change control
control de cambios


Explanation:
el documento sera puesto/guardado con control de cambios.
ahi ya depende si estas hablando del documento guardado en un disco o no..... es esa herramienta de word que sirve para tener control sobre los cambios efectuados

Katty Ossa
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search