In order to control complexity....

Spanish translation: con el fin de controlar la complejidad

17:28 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: In order to control complexity....
Es sobre la implementación de un programa.
Poner Para control la complejidad mucho no me gusta....
valpac
Spanish translation:con el fin de controlar la complejidad
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marcela Russo
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8con el fin de controlar la complejidad
Marcela Russo
4dominar la complejidad
kunstkoenigin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
in order to control complexity....
con el fin de controlar la complejidad


Explanation:
.

Marcela Russo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angela vicent
13 mins
  -> Gracias ANgela!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
21 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby!!

agree  Natalia Zudaire
54 mins
  -> Gracias Natalia!

agree  cba1
2 hrs

agree  Anna Macip
3 hrs

agree  Ernesto de Lara: eso es lo que dice
3 hrs

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
3 hrs

agree  Alicia Casal
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in order to control complexity....
dominar la complejidad


Explanation:
manejar / dominar la complejidad

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search