Preliminary Functional Specifications

Spanish translation: Especificaciones funcionales preliminares

13:26 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Preliminary Functional Specifications
Titulo de un programa
valpac
Spanish translation:Especificaciones funcionales preliminares
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Javier Herrera
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Especificaciones funcionales preliminares
Javier Herrera
4 +1Especificaciones de funcionamiento iniciales
Adriana Vozzi
4especificaciones preliminares de funcionalidad
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
preliminary functional specifications
Especificaciones funcionales preliminares


Explanation:
Suerte

Javier Herrera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Belen: yeah. Heaven knows what the thing is about, but the translation is ok. :-)
1 min

agree  Xenia Wong
1 min

agree  Walter Landesman
34 mins

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr

agree  Juan R. Migoya
3 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preliminary functional specifications
Especificaciones de funcionamiento iniciales


Explanation:
Habría que saber un poco más sobre el contenido, es decir de lo que se desarrolla luego del título.

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Alex
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preliminary functional specifications
especificaciones preliminares de funcionalidad


Explanation:
como las que proporcionan las especificaciones preliminares. ... de prototipo
que reduzca el número de características y el nivel de funcionalidad). ...
www.microsoft.com/spanish/msdn/ articulos/archivo/090201/voices/uicycle.asp - 47k

Otilia Acosta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search