International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

sourced

Spanish translation: originado por / se origina en/tiene su origen en

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sourced
Spanish translation:originado por / se origina en/tiene su origen en
Entered by: SandraV

01:16 Apr 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Manual
English term or phrase: sourced
Typically these will be defined in a common file that is sourced by all users’ .login files.
Maria Fonseca
originado por / se origina en/tiene su origen en
Explanation:
originado por / se origina en /tiene su origen en
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alimentado, cuya fuente son
Ernesto de Lara
5 +1originado por / se origina en/tiene su origen en
SandraV


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
originado por / se origina en/tiene su origen en


Explanation:
originado por / se origina en /tiene su origen en

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentado, cuya fuente son


Explanation:
mas vale tarde que nunca

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Sánchez-Pinto Hodgson
3444 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search