Voice relay users

Spanish translation: Usuarios del servicio de retransmisión de voz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Voice relay users
Spanish translation:Usuarios del servicio de retransmisión de voz
Entered by: Gustavo Villar

01:50 Apr 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecommunications
English term or phrase: Voice relay users
Voice relay users dial 1-800-888-8889

instruction manual
Anne Contreras
usuarios del servicio de retransmisión de voz
Explanation:
una traducción
Selected response from:

Gustavo Villar
Grading comment
Gracias! Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3usuarios del servicio de retransmisión de voz
Gustavo Villar
4 +1usuarios del servicio de relé de voz
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voice relay users
usuarios del servicio de relé de voz


Explanation:
Una sug.

Otilia Acosta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
15 mins
  -> Gracias, gaby

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
voice relay users
usuarios del servicio de retransmisión de voz


Explanation:
una traducción

Gustavo Villar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias! Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
49 mins
  -> Gracias Leopoldo

agree  Ernesto de Lara: bien
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Ernesto

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO: hay una página en Internet qu ehabla de los servicios de retransmisión de telecomunicaciones. http://www.fcc.gov/cgb/consumerfacts/spanish/sp_trs.html
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Carreno




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search