International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Database Run-time Clients (optional)

Spanish translation: Clientes de la base de datos en tiempo de ejecución (Opcional)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Database Run-time Clients (optional)
Spanish translation:Clientes de la base de datos en tiempo de ejecución (Opcional)
Entered by: Paula Morabito

11:36 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Manual
English term or phrase: Database Run-time Clients (optional)
Database Run-time Clients (optional)

Parte de un manual de sistemas satelitales
Maria Fonseca
Clientes de la base de datos en tiempo de ejecución (Opcional)
Explanation:
IntroCorbaJava
... hacer disponibles los objetos CORBA a los clientes localizados en la red. ...
cliente puede escudriñar esta base de datos en tiempo de ejecución para ...
atenea.unicauca.edu.co/~arendon/ corba/CorbaJava/IntroCorbaJava.html - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Clientes de la base de datos en tiempo de ejecución (Opcional)
Paula Morabito
5clientes de la base de datos en tiempo de operación
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
database run-time clients (optional)
clientes de la base de datos en tiempo de operación


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 394

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
database run-time clients (optional)
Clientes de la base de datos en tiempo de ejecución (Opcional)


Explanation:
IntroCorbaJava
... hacer disponibles los objetos CORBA a los clientes localizados en la red. ...
cliente puede escudriñar esta base de datos en tiempo de ejecución para ...
atenea.unicauca.edu.co/~arendon/ corba/CorbaJava/IntroCorbaJava.html - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Granados
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Flavio!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search