The Runtime Shell Environment

Spanish translation: ambiente del intérprete de comandos en tiempo de ejecución

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The Runtime Shell Environment
Spanish translation:ambiente del intérprete de comandos en tiempo de ejecución
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

23:18 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / Manual
English term or phrase: The Runtime Shell Environment
The Runtime Shell Environment
Maria Fonseca
ambiente del intérprete de comandos en tiempo de ejecución
Explanation:
Es simplemente el entorno en que se ingresan las instrucciones para ser ejecutadas en forma de texto.
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ambiente del intérprete de comandos en tiempo de ejecución
Leopoldo Gurman
5ambiente de runtime shell
Beth M F Garcia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the runtime shell environment
ambiente de runtime shell


Explanation:
na


    Reference: http://www.modeladoeningenieria.edu.ar/utnfrro/orientacionl/...
Beth M F Garcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the runtime shell environment
ambiente del intérprete de comandos en tiempo de ejecución


Explanation:
Es simplemente el entorno en que se ingresan las instrucciones para ser ejecutadas en forma de texto.
Saludos =:)


Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias gaby! Buenas noches =:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search