mixdown audio

Spanish translation: mezcla de audio/ audio combinado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mixdown audio
Spanish translation:mezcla de audio/ audio combinado
Entered by: Analia Cassano

11:53 Jul 11, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: mixdown audio
Thanks for your answer.




HDMI video output at 720p or 1080i with embedded stereo mixdown audio
javiavi
mezcla de audio/ audio combinado
Explanation:
http://www.music-dictionary.org/Mixdown
Selected response from:

Analia Cassano
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mezcla del audio
Rody Correa Avila
3 +2mezcla de audio/ audio combinado
Analia Cassano


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mezcla de audio/ audio combinado


Explanation:
http://www.music-dictionary.org/Mixdown

Analia Cassano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan Norris: "mezcla de audio"
4 hrs

agree  Rody Correa Avila: mezcla de audio
14 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mezcla del audio


Explanation:
en lugar de dos o más canales por separado para poder eliminar cualquiera o decidir niveles y demás, el audio ya está mezclado. Si es película las voces y los efectos de sonido y música de fondo y demás...

Rody Correa Avila
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search