postings via Twitter

Spanish translation: \"mensajes vía Twitter\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:postings via Twitter
Spanish translation:\"mensajes vía Twitter\"
Entered by: Anne Lombard (X)

16:04 Feb 9, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Telecom(munications) / Twitter
English term or phrase: postings via Twitter
I kept our staff and supporters up to date with regular postings via Twitter
Anne Lombard (X)
"mensajes vía Twitter"
Explanation:
Mantuve a nuestros empleados y clientes al día/ al corriente/ informados mediante mensajes regulares vía Twitter
Selected response from:

Rosmu
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3publicaciones/avisos/envios a traves de twitter
Erika Di Dio
4 +2"mensajes vía Twitter"
Rosmu
4avisos por twitter
evelyn beltrán


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
postings via twitter
avisos por twitter


Explanation:
avisos/mensajes por twitter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2012-02-09 16:10:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://twitter.com/cotorreaavisos

evelyn beltrán
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
postings via twitter
publicaciones/avisos/envios a traves de twitter


Explanation:
one of the above

Erika Di Dio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
6 mins

agree  isabel murillo
54 mins

agree  Mary Lou Gonzalez
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
postings via twitter
"mensajes vía Twitter"


Explanation:
Mantuve a nuestros empleados y clientes al día/ al corriente/ informados mediante mensajes regulares vía Twitter

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Alistair.

agree  Silvia Vallejo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Silvia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search