each a \"Monthly Plan\"

Spanish translation: cada uno en lo sucesivo, un "Plan Mensual"

12:04 Jun 25, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: each a \"Monthly Plan\"
XXX offers a variety of monthly plans (each a "Monthly Plan)
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Spanish translation:cada uno en lo sucesivo, un "Plan Mensual"
Explanation:
terminología de contrato?
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6cada uno en lo sucesivo, un "Plan Mensual"
patinba
4un "plan mensual" a la vez/cada vez
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
each a \"monthly plan\"
cada uno en lo sucesivo, un "Plan Mensual"


Explanation:
terminología de contrato?

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florencio Alonso
12 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  lorenab23
12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Pablo Martínez (X)
18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Pablo Cruz Font
1 day 17 hrs

agree  maxenchs
2 days 5 hrs

agree  CarmelitaG
8 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
each a \"monthly plan\"
un "plan mensual" a la vez/cada vez


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search