call cadence

Spanish translation: cadencia de llamadas

10:35 Jan 22, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / portal digital
English term or phrase: call cadence
Buenos días.

Espero me podáis ayudar. Se trata de una presentación sobre la metodología Outbound de ventas para captar nuevos clientes.

Aquí tenéis el contexto. Como siempre, muchas gracias por cualquier sugerencia:

Approach to Prospecting

Send target emails to influencer

Apply sales tools
- emails, Call Cadence and Call Guides
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Spanish translation:cadencia de llamadas
Explanation:
Yo diría que una traducción más o menos literal trasmite la idea original.

Saludos cordiales.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ritmo/frecuencia de llamadas
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3cadencia de llamadas
JohnMcDove
3programa/instrucciones de llamado
Mariana Serio
3secuencia de llamadas
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
secuencia de llamadas


Explanation:
Una especie de cronograma, parece ser. http://www.insightsquared.com/2014/07/how-to-design-a-succes...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programa/instrucciones de llamado


Explanation:
I found a good explanation and came up with this idea. Good luck!

"Cadence calls" is taken from the military to mean step by step instructions (to keep everyone in line like soldiers in a marching drill) to the employee or customer to get the desired result...

Mariana Serio
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ritmo/frecuencia de llamadas


Explanation:
Se refiere al espacio de tiempo entre una llamada y otra en sus promociones de venta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MartaMFernandez
16 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cadencia de llamadas


Explanation:
Yo diría que una traducción más o menos literal trasmite la idea original.

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Gracias a todos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search