SNC

Spanish translation: SNC (Colaboración con la red de proveedores)

16:15 Jun 16, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications) / Comercio electrónico (eCommerce)
English term or phrase: SNC
Contexto:
Supplier questions related to SNC
For next level support: contact eCommerce SNC SMEs
SNC training has been provided to Buyers and Planners responsible for SNC RTT Suppliers.
Bárbara Hammerle López-Francos
Spain
Spanish translation:SNC (Colaboración con la red de proveedores)
Explanation:
Like the majority of abbreviations in the SAP field, the abbreviations are not translated. SNC --> SNC

See, for example, the title of this document, from a well-known multinational:
https://multimedia.3m.com/mws/media/1087616O/stp353-asn-file...
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4SNC (Colaboración con la red de proveedores)
Robin Levey
3Supply Network Collaboration (SNC)
liz askew


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
snc
Supply Network Collaboration (SNC)


Explanation:
www.bellflight.com/~/media/.../suppliers/technical_readiness_guide.ashx?la=en
2 Jul 2015 - Implementation Guide. Supplier Readiness Kit. Training. Definitions. Technical Requirements ... Supplier portal, Bell provides the following documents: ... Supplier Readiness kit – All suppliers have access to an electronic readiness kit, posted on ... Supply Network Collaboration (SNC) tool. • Secure Web ...
Applications - Ford Supplier Portal
https://fsp.portal.covisint.com/web/portal/applications
Add-On Provider Website. Detail ... electronic Manufacturing Information eXchange (eMIX). Detail ... FCSD-NA Supplier Network Collaboration (SNC). Detail.

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you anyway!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Robin Levey: Well, yes. But in Spanish, that equates to ... ?
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snc
SNC (Colaboración con la red de proveedores)


Explanation:
Like the majority of abbreviations in the SAP field, the abbreviations are not translated. SNC --> SNC

See, for example, the title of this document, from a well-known multinational:
https://multimedia.3m.com/mws/media/1087616O/stp353-asn-file...


Robin Levey
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 222




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search