casement means

Spanish translation: (medio de) envoltura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:casement means
Spanish translation:(medio de) envoltura
Entered by: Bárbara Hammerle López-Francos

09:51 Jun 29, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / patente sobre elementos de píxel
English term or phrase: casement means
Contexto:
There may be provided an external casement means which embodies a formed top encasement cover and formed bottom plate of plastic or similar material, wherein the formed top encasement cover has an internal cavity configured to receive the encapsulated pixel element electronics assembly.
Bárbara Hammerle López-Francos
Spain
(medio de) envoltura
Explanation:

saludos
Selected response from:

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3medios de enmarcado - medios de enmarque
JohnMcDove
3(medio de) envoltura
Pablo Cruz Font


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(medio de) envoltura


Explanation:

saludos

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medios de enmarcado - medios de enmarque


Explanation:
¿Tal vez?

https://es.oxforddictionaries.com/translate/english-spanish/...

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search