making it more convenient than ever

Spanish translation: Estamos haciendo más fácil que nunca...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:making it more convenient than ever
Spanish translation:Estamos haciendo más fácil que nunca...
Entered by: Sara Fairen

18:01 Aug 9, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications) / Press release
English term or phrase: making it more convenient than ever
Thoughts or suggestions?


Original: We are making it more convenient than ever for buyers and exhibitors to come together in the world's marketplace.

Spanish: Lo hacemos aún más conveniente que compradores y expositores se conecten al mercado del mundo.
srmoreno
Estamos haciendo más fácil que nunca...
Explanation:


Un par de opciones: Estamos haciendo más fácil/conveniente/práctico que nunca reunir/poner en contacto a compradores y expositores en el mercado mundial.

Damos las mayores facilidades para que compradores y expositores entren en contacto en el mercado mundial.

Selected response from:

Sara Fairen
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Estamos haciendo más fácil que nunca...
Sara Fairen
5Estamos facilitando como nunca
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Estamos haciendo más fácil que nunca...


Explanation:


Un par de opciones: Estamos haciendo más fácil/conveniente/práctico que nunca reunir/poner en contacto a compradores y expositores en el mercado mundial.

Damos las mayores facilidades para que compradores y expositores entren en contacto en el mercado mundial.



Sara Fairen
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias! :-)

agree  JohnMcDove
21 mins
  -> Muchas gracias! :-)

agree  J. Ignacio Ahumada
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias! :-)

agree  Juan Gil
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias! :-)

agree  Pablo Cruz Font
16 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Pablo :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estamos facilitando como nunca


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 125




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search